Chairs

    Adolfo Iulianelli - CNR-ITM - Italy
    Antonio Vita - CNR-ITAE - Italy

 

 

Technical Chair

    Massimiliano Lo Faro - CNR-ITAE - Italy

 

 

Scientific Committee

    David Alique - University Rey Juan Carlos of Madrid - Spain
    Giuseppe Barbieri - CNR-ITM - Italy
    Dmitri Bessarabov - HySA Infrastructure, North-West University - South Africa
    Adele Brunetti - CNR-ITM - Italy
    Victoria Laura Barrio Cagigal - University of the Basque Country - Spain
    Stefano Campanari - Polytechnic University of Milan - Italy
    Alessio Caravella - University of Calabria - Italy
    Gabriele Centi - University of Messina - Italy
    Viviana Cigolotti - ENEA - Italy
    Can Ozgur Colpan - Dokuz Eylul University - Turkey
    Eric Favre - CNRS - France
    Maria A. Goula - Greece
    Victor Hacker - Graz University of Technology - Austria
    Gianpiero Groppi - Polytechnic of Milan - Italy
    Cristina Italiano - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Yan Huang - Nanjing Tech University - China
    Riitta Keiski - University of Oulu - Finland
    Andrea Lanzini - Polytechnic of Turin - Italy
    Niels Luchters - University of Cape Town, Hyenia - South Africa
    Jordi Llorca - Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - Spain
    Mario Montes - University of the Basque Country - Spain
    Fabio Bellot Noronha - National Institute of Technology - Brasil
    Vincenzo Palma - University of Salerno - Italy
    Joachim Pasel - Institute of Energy and Climate Research - Germany
    Thijs Peters - SINTEF - Norway
    Lidia Pino - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Pavel V. Snytnikov - Boreskov Institute of Catalysis - Russia
    Giuseppe Spazzafumo - University of Cassino - Italy (President)
    Stefania Specchia - Polytechnic of Turin - Italy
    Enrico Tronconi - Polytechnic of Milan - Italy
    Alessandro Trovarelli - University of Udine - Italy
    Panagiotis Tsiakaras - University of Thessaly - Greece
    Theodor Tsotsis - University of Southern California - USA
    Josè Luis Viviente - TECNALIA - Spain

 

 

Founding Chair

    Ibrahim Dincer - UOIT - Canada

 

 

Honorary Chair

    T. Nejat Veziroglu - Honorary President of IAHE - USA

 

 

International Advisory Board

    David Alique - University Rey Juan Carlos of Madrid - Spain
    Vincenzo Antonucci - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Antonino Aricò - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Lidia Armelao - CNR-DSCTM Dpt. - Italy
    Giuseppe Barbieri - CNR-ITM - Italy
    Simona Barison - CNR-ICMATE - Italy
    Emilio Fortunato Campana - CNR-DIITET - Italy
    Gabriele Centi - University of Messina - Italy
    Can Ozgur Colpan - Dokuz Eylul University - Turkey
    Ibrahim Dincer - Ontario Tech University - Canada
    Enrico Drioli - University of Calabria/CNR-ITM - Italy
    Eric Favre - University of Lorraine - France
    Marco Ferraro - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Alberto Figoli - CNR-ITM - Italy
    Victor Hacker - Graz University of Technology - Austria
    Adolfo Iulianelli - CNR-ITM - Italy
    Riitta Keiski - University of Oulu - Finland
    Jordi Llorca - Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - Spain
    Camel Makhloufi - ENGIE - France
    Sandro Nižetić - University of Split - Croatia
    Thijs Peters - SINTEF - Norway
    Bruno G. Pollet - NTNU - Norway
    John W. Sheffield - IAHE - USA
    Giuseppe Spazzafumo - University of Cassino - Italy
    Theodor Tsotsis - University of Southern California - USA
    Ayfer Veziroğlu - IAHE - USA
    Nejat T. Veziroğlu - IAHE - USA
    Antonio Vita - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Josè Luis Viviente - TECNALIA - Spain

 

 

Organizing Committee

    Gaetano Squadrito - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Vincenzo Baglio - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Adele Brunetti - CNR-ITM - Italy
    C. Ozgur Colpan - Dokuz Eylul University - Turkey
    Orazio Di Blasi - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Mehmet Akif Ezan - Dokuz Eylul University - Turkey
    Cristina Italiano - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Francesco Lufrano - CNR-ITAE - Italy
    Sabrina C. Zignani - CNR-ITAE - Italy